May 24, 2018 – Fair & Sustainable Consulting, Arthur van Schendelstraat 752, 3511 MK in Utrecht, The Netherlands, is responsible for processing personal data as specified in this statement.

Fair & Sustainable Consulting B.V. processes your personal data because you use one of our services, or you have provided this data to us yourself.

Purpose and basis on which we process personal data 

Fair & Sustainable Consulting B.V. processes your personal data for the following purposes: 

  • To provide you with goods and services;
  • To contact you through phone or e-mail if this is necessary for us to provide our services;
  • Handling your payment;
  • Informing you about changes in our products and services;
  • Sending our newsletter and/or brochure;
  • CVs provided to us can be used in proposals and tenders. If this is the case, an agreement will be made with the individual in question.
  • Fair & Sustainable Consulting B.V. analyses your behaviour on our website to improve it, as well as tailor the products and services shown to your preferences.
  • Fair & Sustainable Consulting B.V. processes personal information if we are
    required by law, i.e. information needed for tax assessments. 

Special and/or sensitive information we process

Our website and/or other services are not intended tot collect and process information about individuals below the age of 16, unless their parent or guardian has explicitly given their permission. However, there is no way for us to check if visitors on our website are below the age of 16. We endorse parents to be involved with the online activities of their children to prevent information collection without consent and/or permission. If you are convinced that we have collected personal information about minors, please let us know by sending an e-mail to info@fairandsustainable.nl, so that we can delete this information.

See, edit and delete personal information

You have the right to see, edit and delete your personal information if this does not influence performing services already agreed upon or legal requirements. You have the right to revoke your permission for the processing of information or object to the processing of your information by Fair & Sustainable Consulting B.V.. Furthermore, you have the right to receive your information on your request. This means that one can submit a personal data request to send all personal information we have about the individual in question in a digital file to the individual or another organisation.

To see, edit, delete, request personal data or revoke your permission please send an e-mail with your request to info@fairandsustainable.nl.

Fair & Sustainable Consulting B.V. hereby names the right and possibility for you to file a complaint with the national supervisor, Autoriteit Persoonsgegevens, through the following link: https://autoriteitpersoonsgegevens.nl/nl/contact-met-de-autoriteit-persoonsgegevens/tip-ons.

How long we store your information

Fair & Sustainable Consulting B.V. does not store your information for any longer than the time needed to fulfill the purposes for which the information has been processed and stored. If you do not make use of our services anymore, we will delete your information within a reasonable period of time, unless otherwise by law required.

Sharing personal information with third parties

Fair & Sustainable Consulting B.V. does not sell your information to third parties and only provides it if necessary for performing our agreement with you or to comply with legislation. We conclude data processing agreements with third parties processing information for us to provide the same level of security and confidentiality for your information.

Cookies and other technologies used by Fair & Sustainable Consulting B.V.

Fair & Sustainable Consulting B.V. only uses technical, functional and analytical cookies. A cookie is a small text file on your device, which is saved during your first visit to our site. The cookies we use make sure that our sites functions like it should, it is user friendly and provide us with information on how to optimise our site. You can opt-out any time by setting your browser in such a way that it does not accept cookies. Besides, trough your browser you can delete cookies that have been saved earlier.

Links to other websites

On our website, you might find links to other websites. Although these websites have been selected carefully, Fair & Sustainable Consulting B.V. is not responsible for the use of your information on these websites. To find out how they use your information, they should be capable of providing you with their privacy statement.

How we protect personal information

Fair & Sustainable Consulting B.V. takes the protection of your information very seriously and takes all measures necessary to protect your information against abuse, loss, unauthorised access, unwanted publication and unauthorised editing. If you think your information is not protected well enough or there are signs of abuse, please contact us immediately through info@fairandsustainable.nl.

Changes

Fair & Sustainable Consulting B.V. reserves the right to change their privacy statement. Check this privacy statement regularly to find out if and how we updated it.

Contact information

Fair & Sustainable Consulting B.V.

Arthur van Schendelstraat 752

3511 MK Utrecht

The Netherlands

Tel: +31 30 234 8281

info@fairandsustainable.nl

www.fairandsustainable.nl